Werenskiold, Erik (1855 - 1938) [no] Place holder

Werenskiold, Erik (norwegian bokmål), Werenskiold, Erik (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:51:04 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:23:10 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3986
Name
Werenskiold, Erik
Norwegian bokmål

Werenskiold, Erik
Swedish

Alternative name
Werenskiold, Erik Theodor
Swedish

Birth
11.02.1855 Vinger

-Time
11.02.1855
-Place reference
Vinger

--Place (text)
Vinger
Swedish
Death
23.11.1938 Oslo

-Time
23.11.1938
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian