Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:34:12
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/1b5ea14d-4b58-4208-9e5d-99ab380fbc19 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Viikma, Tõnis
Estonian

First name
Tõnis
Estonian

Last name
Viikma
Estonian

Other name
Viekberg, Gerhard-August

-Name
Viekberg, Gerhard-August
Estonian

Birth
17.02.1898

-Time
17.02.1898
Life role
Photographer 1927 1940?
Tallinna tööoskusamet, ERA.1569.1.2196 leht 1

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1927 1940?

--Earliest time
1927
--Latest time
1940?
-Source
Tallinna tööoskusamet, ERA.1569.1.2196 leht 1
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Education
24.02,1924-08.05.1927 õppis fotograafiat Vigastatud Sõjameeste Ühingu Tallinna osakonna fotograafia töökojas

-Description
24.02,1924-08.05.1927 õppis fotograafiat Vigastatud Sõjameeste Ühingu Tallinna osakonna fotograafia töökojas
Estonian

Residence
-1936- Tallinn
Tallinna tööoskusamet, ERA.1569.1.2196 leht 1

-Description
-1936- Tallinn
Estonian

-Source
Tallinna tööoskusamet, ERA.1569.1.2196 leht 1
Estonian
Note
05.03.1936 Tallinna Tööoskusameti fotograafia tööala õppinud töölise registreerimise tunnistus nr 4752
Estonian

Reference
Tallinna tööoskusamet, ERA.1569.1.2196
Estonian