Torne, Kris (1867 - 1946) [no] Place holder

Torne, Kris (norwegian bokmål), Torne, Kris (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:36
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3776
Name
Torne, Kris
Norwegian bokmål

Torne, Kris
Swedish

Alternative name
Torne, Kristine Laache
Swedish

Birth
01.02.1867 Trondheim (?)

-Time
01.02.1867
-Place reference
Trondheim (?)

--Place (text)
Trondheim (?)
Swedish
Death
24.04.1946 Firenze

-Time
24.04.1946
-Place reference
Firenze

--Place (text)
Firenze
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian