Buttedahl, Sæbjørn (1876 - 1960) [no] Place holder

Buttedahl, Sæbjørn (norwegian bokmål), Buttedahl, Sæbjørn (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
November 24, 2016 11:04:37 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:23:54 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab596
Name
Buttedahl, Sæbjørn
Norwegian bokmål

Buttedahl, Sæbjørn
Swedish

Alternative name
Buttedahl, Nils Sæbjørn
Swedish

Birth
10.11.1876 Lier

-Time
10.11.1876
-Place reference
Lier

--Place (text)
Lier
Swedish
Death
10.07.1960 San Diego, USA

-Time
10.07.1960
-Place reference
San Diego, USA

--Place (text)
San Diego, USA
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian