Cleve, Hendrik van (1525? - 1589) [sv]

Cleve, Hendrik van (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:22
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0f66fa3a-8ee5-405b-9562-c49343d447d3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Cleve, Hendrik van
Swedish

First name
Hendrik van
Swedish

Last name
Cleve
Swedish

Alternative name
Cleef, Hendrick van
Swedish

Birth
1525?
Född ca 1525

-Time
1525?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1525
Swedish

Death
1589

-Time
1589
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish