Caliari, Carlo (1570 - 1596) [sv]

Caliari, Carlo (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:07:05 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0f5d12eb-893e-4c4f-82ef-3f8264e1bba3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Caliari, Carlo
Swedish

First name
Carlo
Swedish

Last name
Caliari
Swedish

Alternative name
Caliari, Carletto
Swedish

Birth
19.08.1570 Venedig (Italien)

-Time
19.08.1570
-Place reference
Venedig (Italien)

--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Death
1596 Venedig (Italien)

-Time
1596
-Place reference
Venedig (Italien)

--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish