Cuyp, Benjamin Gerritsz (1612 - 1652?) [sv]

Cuyp, Benjamin Gerritsz (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:32
15/06/2019 02:25:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0dada095-830c-4ec4-9b6f-e9671d3a58df | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Cuyp, Benjamin Gerritsz
Swedish

First name
Benjamin Gerritsz
Swedish

Last name
Cuyp
Swedish

Alternative name
Cuijp, Benjamin
Swedish

Birth
1612

-Time
1612
Death
1652?
Död mellan 1652-08-20 och 1652-08-31

-Time
1652?
-Dating comment
Död mellan 1652-08-20 och 1652-08-31
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish