Strøm, Halfdan (1863 - 1949) [no] Place holder

Strøm, Halfdan (norwegian bokmål), Strøm, Halfdan (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:55:02 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:22:45 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3591
Name
Strøm, Halfdan
Norwegian bokmål

Strøm, Halfdan
Swedish

Alternative name
Strøm, Halvdan Frithjof
Swedish

Birth
04.11.1863 Christiania

-Time
04.11.1863
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
28.03.1949 Oslo

-Time
28.03.1949
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian