Varimõis, Aliide (1891 - ) [et]

Varimõis, Aliide (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:34:11
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0b3530b8-3566-4a3f-a37d-cc96f00cbe32 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Varimõis, Aliide
Estonian

First name
Aliide
Estonian

Last name
Varimõis
Estonian

Other name
Warimõis

-Name
Warimõis
Estonian

Birth
06.03.1891 Venemaa, Jamburg
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 3

-Time
06.03.1891
-Place reference
Venemaa, Jamburg

--Place (text)
Venemaa, Jamburg
Estonian
-Source
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 3
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1924 1940?
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 3

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1924 1940?

--Earliest time
1924
--Latest time
1940?
-Source
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 3
Estonian

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf;

-Description
fotograaf;
Estonian

Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
01.08.1924-1934- Viru-Jaagupi alevikus Küti vallas Virumaal
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 3

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
01.08.1924-1934- Viru-Jaagupi alevikus Küti vallas Virumaal
Estonian

-Source
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 3
Estonian
Residence
-1924-1934- Virumaa, Küti vald, Viru-Jaagupi alevik
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 1,2

-Description
-1924-1934- Virumaa, Küti vald, Viru-Jaagupi alevik
Estonian

-Source
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160, leht 1,2
Estonian
Note
18.06.1934 väljastati Rakvere tööoskusameti fotograafia tööala õppinud töölise kutsetunnistus nr 377 (vastava eksami sooritamise järel) ja registreerimistunnistus nr 546.

(Märkuste viide: Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160)
Estonian

Reference
Rakvere Tööoskusamet ERA.4248.1.2160
Estonian

Alternative id
Eestipiltnik: 853

-Id
853
-System
Eestipiltnik