Beham, Barthel (1502 - 1540) [sv]

Beham, Barthel (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:06:18 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/08219f9e-e06e-4f21-badf-550b4d15e57c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Beham, Barthel
Swedish

First name
Barthel
Swedish

Last name
Beham
Swedish

Alternative name
Beheim, Barthel
Swedish

Peham, Barthel
Swedish

Birth
1502

-Time
1502
Death
1540

-Time
1540
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
kopparstickare

-Occupation specification
kopparstickare
Swedish