Kielland, Kitty (1843 - 1914) [no] Place holder

Kielland, Kitty (norwegian bokmål), Kielland, Kitty (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:20
24/05/2019 08:40:18
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2066
Name
Kielland, Kitty
Norwegian bokmål

Kielland, Kitty
Swedish

Alternative name
Kielland, Christine Kitty Lange
Swedish

Birth
08.10.1843 Stavanger

-Time
08.10.1843
-Place reference
Stavanger

--Place (text)
Stavanger
Swedish
Death
01.10.1914 Kristiania

-Time
01.10.1914
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian