Danifer, Sigurd (1894 - 1958) [no] Place holder

Danifer, Sigurd (norwegian bokmål), Danifer, Sigurd (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:04
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab766
Name
Danifer, Sigurd
Norwegian bokmål

Danifer, Sigurd
Swedish

Alternative name
Han tok navnet D. i 1922
Swedish

Birth
04.07.1894 Mandal

-Time
04.07.1894
-Place reference
Mandal

--Place (text)
Mandal
Swedish
Death
05.02.1958 Oslo

-Time
05.02.1958
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian