Ness, Bjarne (1902 - 1927) [no] Place holder

Ness, Bjarne (norwegian bokmål), Ness, Bjarne (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:48
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2861
Name
Ness, Bjarne
Norwegian bokmål

Ness, Bjarne
Swedish

Alternative name
Ness, (Næss til 1919) Bjarne Leif
Swedish

Birth
17.03.1902 Trondheim

-Time
17.03.1902
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Death
13.12.1927 Paris

-Time
13.12.1927
-Place reference
Paris

--Place (text)
Paris
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian