Sjöman, Rosalie (1833 - 1919) [sv]

Sjöman, Rosalie (1833 - 1919) (swedish)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter (PUL): nordiska@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/01963bc1-c286-4f4d-8626-33e1d50564ee | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Sjöman, Rosalie
Swedish

First name
Rosalie
Swedish

Last name
Sjöman
Swedish

Alternative name
Diehl, Rosalie
Swedish

Hammarqvist, Rosalie
Swedish

Birth
1833 Kalmar kommun

-Time
1833
-Place reference
Kalmar kommun

--Place (text)
Kalmar kommun
Swedish
Death
1919

-Time
1919
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer Stockholms län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

-Place reference
Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Residence
Drottninggatan 42, Stockholms stad 1878 1881

-Place reference
Drottninggatan 42, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Drottninggatan 42, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1878 1881

--Earliest time
1878
--Latest time
1881
Regeringsgatan 6/Jakobs Kyrkogata 7/Jakobsgatan 7, Stockholms stad 1881 1896

-Place reference
Regeringsgatan 6/Jakobs Kyrkogata 7/Jakobsgatan 7, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Regeringsgatan 6/Jakobs Kyrkogata 7/Jakobsgatan 7, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1881 1896

--Earliest time
1881
--Latest time
1896
Regeringsgatan 6/Jakobsgatan 7, Stockholms stad 1898 1904

-Place reference
Regeringsgatan 6/Jakobsgatan 7, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Regeringsgatan 6/Jakobsgatan 7, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1898 1904

--Earliest time
1898
--Latest time
1904
Renstiernas gata 27, 29 B, Stockholms stad 1904 1905

-Place reference
Renstiernas gata 27, 29 B, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Renstiernas gata 27, 29 B, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1904 1905

--Earliest time
1904
--Latest time
1905
Västra Götalands län

-Place reference
Västra Götalands län

--Place (text)
Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Göteborgs kommun 1905

-Place reference
Göteborgs kommun

--Place (text)
Göteborgs kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1905

--Earliest time
1905
Reference
Nationalencyklopedin (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish

Uuid
01963bc1-c286-4f4d-8626-33e1d50564ee
ACL (permissions)
1f368832-7649-4386-97b6-ae40cce8752b_SHARED
Status
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Is in list
Alternative id
5249 NFR

-Id
5249
-System
NFR
021035593554 DigitaltMuseum

-Id
021035593554
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Place holder
No
Created by
root May 8, 2014 9:54:36 PM CEST
Contributions from
UlfB June 1, 2014 8:40:47 PM CEST
root January 9, 2015 1:31:59 PM CET
Approved suggestions
Use by (Primus/Digitalt Museum)
Armémuseum (Museum) [sv] 10

Photograph (10)

Use by (subscriptions)
Created by
root
Created date
May 8, 2014 9:54:36 PM CEST
Last changed by
root
Last changed
January 9, 2015 8:53:31 PM CET