Barlag, Philip (1840 - 1913) [no] Place holder

Barlag, Philip (norwegian bokmål), Barlag, Philip (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:45:48
22/06/2019 02:03:58
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab250
Name
Barlag, Philip
Norwegian bokmål

Barlag, Philip
Swedish

Alternative name
Barlag, Isaak Philip Hartvig Rée
Swedish

Birth
07.12.1840 Christiania

-Time
07.12.1840
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
28.09.1913 Kristiania

-Time
28.09.1913
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian