Maton, Bartholomeus (1641? - 1684?) [sv]

Maton, Bartholomeus (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:10:40
22/06/2019 02:21:04
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/00235a85-99d9-4317-b010-6955657eed85 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Maton, Bartholomeus
Swedish

First name
Bartholomeus
Swedish

Last name
Maton
Swedish

Alternative name
Mathon, Bartholomäus
Swedish

Birth
1641?
Född mellan 1641 och 1646

-Time
1641?
-Dating comment
Född mellan 1641 och 1646
Swedish

Death
1684?
Död mellan 1684 och 1704

-Time
1684?
-Dating comment
Död mellan 1684 och 1704
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish